Chauffeured transfers in Kohima · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Kohima with the fare shown first
Kohima arranges pre-booked transfers in Kohima (India). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in INR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in INR, no surprises on arrival
- 29 destinations in Kohima, each with its page
- Naga Hospital Authorityfrom INR 2,549.00105 min
- Hotel Lavistofrom INR 2,576.00107 min
- Oking Hospitalfrom INR 2,582.00108 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Kohima requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Kohima and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
29
destinations in Kohima
INR 200.00
the cheapest route
105 min
Dimapur Airport → Naga Hospital Authority
Prices by route
Guide prices in Kohima, in INR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Dimapur Airport → Naga Hospital Authority62.8 km · 105 minINR 2,549.00from
- Dimapur Airport → Hotel Lavisto63.5 km · 107 minINR 2,576.00from
- Dimapur Airport → Oking Hospital63.6 km · 108 minINR 2,582.00from
- Dimapur Airport → 2K Hotel64 km · 108 minINR 2,594.00from
- Dimapur Airport → PUTUONUO HOSPITAL64 km · 108 minINR 2,594.00from
- Dimapur Airport → K. P. Bethesda Hospital64.1 km · 109 minINR 2,600.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dimapur Airport → Naga Hospital Authority | 62.8 km | 105 min | INR 2,549.00 | See details |
| Dimapur Airport → Hotel Lavisto | 63.5 km | 107 min | INR 2,576.00 | See details |
| Dimapur Airport → Oking Hospital | 63.6 km | 108 min | INR 2,582.00 | See details |
| Dimapur Airport → 2K Hotel | 64 km | 108 min | INR 2,594.00 | See details |
| Dimapur Airport → PUTUONUO HOSPITAL | 64 km | 108 min | INR 2,594.00 | See details |
| Dimapur Airport → K. P. Bethesda Hospital | 64.1 km | 109 min | INR 2,600.00 | See details |
Within Kohima
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Kohima, at the same fixed price.
- Bethel Medical Center → Hotel Japfü0.4 km · 3 minINR 200.00from
- K. P. Bethesda Hospital → Naga Hospital Authority2.1 km · 9 minINR 200.00from
- Bethel Medical Center → 2K Hotel1.2 km · 4 minINR 200.00from
- Bethel Medical Center → Hotel Lavisto1.2 km · 4 minINR 200.00from
- K. P. Bethesda Hospital → Oking Hospital1.7 km · 7 minINR 200.00from
- Bethel Medical Center → Oking Hospital1.6 km · 6 minINR 200.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bethel Medical Center → Hotel Japfü | 0.4 km | 3 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| K. P. Bethesda Hospital → Naga Hospital Authority | 2.1 km | 9 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bethel Medical Center → 2K Hotel | 1.2 km | 4 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bethel Medical Center → Hotel Lavisto | 1.2 km | 4 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| K. P. Bethesda Hospital → Oking Hospital | 1.7 km | 7 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
| Bethel Medical Center → Oking Hospital | 1.6 km | 6 min | INR 200.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Kohima
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Dimapur Airport
from INR 2,549.00Airport
3rd Mile, Dimapur, Nagaland 797115
See prices and book →Bethel Medical Center
from INR 200.00Hospital
M452+5F9, Bethel Road, near South Police Station Road, Kohima, Nagaland 797001
See prices and book →K. P. Bethesda Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
M36X+QMG, P.R. Hill, Kohima, Nagaland 797001
See prices and book →Kohimas Hospital
from INR 226.00Hospital
near smartpoint, Naga Bazaar, Kezieke, Kohima, Nagaland 797001
See prices and book →Naga Hospital Authority
from INR 200.00Hospital
M39W+Q92, Hospital Colony, Kohima, Nagaland 797001
See prices and book →Nagaland Medical College
from INR 373.00Hospital
M4VF+XCX, Kohima, Nagaland 797003
See prices and book →Oking Hospital
from INR 200.00Hospital
Kohima-Mokokchung Rd, opp. Bandhan Bank, Kohima, Nagaland 797001
See prices and book →PUTUONUO HOSPITAL
from INR 220.00Hospital
New Market Rd, Daklane, Kohima, Nagaland 797001
See prices and book →State Mental Health Institute, Kohima
from INR 235.00Hospital
J4V3+X8F, Tekhuba, Nagaland 797120
See prices and book →2K Hotel
from INR 200.00Hotel
Ladies Mile Road, Officers Hill, Kohima, Nagaland 797001
See prices and book →AKIM HOMESTAY
from INR 364.00Hotel
Billy Graham Rd, Kohima, Nagaland 797001
See prices and book →DAWN HOMESTAY
from INR 625.00Hotel
National Highway Number 39, Zakhama, Nagaland 797006
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Kohima?
In Kohima and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Kohima centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in INR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Kohima?
The fare in INR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Kohima?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Kohima?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Kohima, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car